FLINT TOWN UNITED vs HOLYWELL TOWN
Teams information

Flint Town United
soccer, football
Flint Town United


Holywell Town
soccer, football
Holywell Town

name
Holywell Town Football Club
found
1893
country
Walesworld rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

Flint Town United
Wales - Premier League 2026/20272026-10-23 11:45
Trefelin Bgc
Trefelin Bgc

Flint Town United

Flint Town United
Trefelin Bgc vs Flint Town United soccer match
Wales
Wales
Holywell Town
Wales - Premier League 2026/20272026-10-23 11:45
Holywell Town
Holywell Town

Penybont FC

Penybont FC
Holywell Town vs Penybont FC soccer match
Wales
WalesMatches between teams


Matches
Wales - Championship North 2023/2024
2023-09-23
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
90' Unknown
90' Unknown
Wales - League Cup 2018/2019
2018-08-28
1
1
half time result
2
3
extra time result
host team
guest team
2' Kendrick Mathew
35' Blondell Luke
81' Kemp Tom
109' Smyth Kyle
115' Burrows Brandon
119' Kendrick Mathew
Summary match facts
2
All team matches
0
Flint Town United wins
0
Holywell Town wins
2
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Flint Town United
Wales - Welsh Cup 2026/2027
2026-10-17
1
1
half time result
no action
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-10-10
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
24' Sol Forde
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-10-03
0
0
half time result
no action
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-26
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
51' Lateef Babatunde Owolabi
59' Lateef Babatunde Owolabi
72' Lassana Nalatche Mendes
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-18
0
3
half time result
host team
guest team
2' George Peers
12' Tyler Mcmanus
44' George Peers
83' George Peers
88' Harry Dean
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-15
0
3
half time result
host team
guest team
17' Brad Young
30' Josh Lock
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-11
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
4' Isaac Modi
60' Jack Veale
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-04
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Zack Clarke
52' Zack Clarke
63' Osian Evans
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-31
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Callum West
49' Callum West
90' Harry Owen
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-28
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
8' Tom Mehew
Team form
L
L
L
D
L
L
W
W
L
L


Holywell Town
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-10-09
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
31' Brad Young
38' Unknown
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-26
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
30' Florian Yonsian
62' Luke Bowen
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-18
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
23' Ben Ahmun
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-15
5
0
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Matty Hill
21' Jordan Davies
35' Lewis Sirrell
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-11
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
36' Liam Phillip Eason
47' Liam Phillip Eason
83' Unknown
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-09-04
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
60' Louis Phillips
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-31
1
3
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Joe Palmer
23' Florian Yonsian
29' Josh Stevenson
39' Mason Blackwell
63' Florian Yonsian
64' George Peers
66' Kaiden Cooke
72' Kaiden Cooke
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-28
3
1
half time result
host team
guest team
14' Sion Bradley
35' Zack Clarke
45' Fabrizio Murtas
45' Zack Clarke
50' Caio Hughes
53' Zack Clarke
64' Florian Yonsian
72' Noah Edwards
78' Offrande Zanzala
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-21
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Caio Hughes
32' Elliott Dugan
Team form
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
D
L
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Flint Town United
2
Number of Flint Town United wins
1
Number of Flint Town United draws
7
Number of Flint Town United loses
0.8
Average scored goals per match
2
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
108 min.
Time without scored goal
66 min.
Time without conceded goal

Holywell Town
0
Number of Holywell Town wins
2
Number of Holywell Town draws
8
Number of Holywell Town loses
1.1
Average scored goals per match
3.3
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
100%
Chance to conceded goal next match
0
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
52 min.
Time without scored goal
59 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Wales - Premier League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
championship round
2
championship round
3
championship round
4
championship round
5
championship round
6
championship round
7
qualifying round
8
qualifying round
9
qualifying round
10
qualifying round
11
relegation round
12
relegation round
13
relegation round
14
relegation round
15
relegation round
16
relegation round
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Flint Town United

Holywell Town